CAVALLINO CLASSIC 30, APRIL 24, 2021 CONCORSO D’ELEGANZA MAJOR AWARDS Compiled by Chief Judge Chris Current

Volume 46 Issue 10

May 8, 2021

Cavallino Classic 30 awards - the best of the best

The Scuderia Ferrari Cup, for the finest competition Ferrari,

        presented by Cavallino Magazine

 

    1957 250 GT LWB Berlinetta - S/N 0619 GT - Martin Gruss

 

The Gran Turismo Ferrari Cup, for the finest GT Ferrari,

        presented by Cavallino Magazine

 

    1952 212 Inter PF Cabriolet - S/N 0235 EU - Stephen Bruno


 

La Coppa per Dodici Cilindri, for the finest 12-cylinder Ferrari,

        presented by Ferrari of Palm Beach

 

    1952 342 America Vignale Cabriolet - S/N 0232 AL - Dennis and Susan Garrity

 

La Coppa per Otto Cilindri, for the finest 8-cylinder Ferrari,

        presented by Ferrari of Palm Beach

 

    1989 328 GTS - S/N 81932 - Rocco Mangel

 

La Coppa per Sei Cilindri, for the finest 6-cylinder Ferrari,

        presented by Classic Car Capital

 

    1970 246 GT - S/N 01016 - Glenn Simon

 

The Flat-12 Cup, for the finest Flat-12 Ferrari,

        presented by Cavallino Classic

 

    1984 512 BBi, S/N 51723 - Don Bartz

 

The Preservation Cups, for Ferraris at least 30 years old and older best representing fine original preserved condition,

        presented by Canossa Events

 

Vintage Cup - pre-1985

 

    1984 512 BBi, S/N 49893 - Albert Neils

 

    1974 365 GT4/BB, S/N 18385 - Chuck Reimel

 

Classic Cup – 1986-1990

 

    1990 F40, S/N 85788 - Tom Cabrerizo

 

    1989 328 GTS, S/N 81580 - Joseph Napoli

 

The 330 GTC/GTS Cup, for the finest 330 GTC/GTS,

        presented by Cavallino Classic

 

    1968 330 GTS, S/N 10999 - Peter Kalikow

 


The Robert Tallgren Memorial Elegance Cup, for the finest coach-built Ferrari,

        presented by Cavallino Magazine

 

1959 410 Superamerica Series III - S/N 1305 SA - Kevin Cogan

 

The Gerald Roush Memorial Cup, for the Ferrari requiring the most research to restore,

        presented by the Ferrari Market Letter

 

1952 342 America Vignale Cabriolet - S/N 0232 AL - Dennis and Susan Garrity

 

The Wayne Obry Memorial Cup, for the Ferrari best representing excellence in restoration quality,

        presented by Motion Products

 

    1967 275 GTB/4 - S/N 9925 - Ted and Shannon Skokos

 


The Ferrari Supercar Cup, for the finest 288 GTO, F40, F50, Enzo or FXX,

        presented by Cirrus Aircraft

 

    1992 F40, S/N 92396 - Alex Amine

 

The Ferrari Spirit Cup, for the owner representing the spirit of track and concorso,

        presented by WeatherTech

 

    1952 212 Inter PF Cabriolet - S/N 0235 EU - Stephen Bruno

 

The Honorary Judges’ Cup, for the finest judged Ferrari selected by the Honorary Judges,

        presented by Cirrus Aircraft

 

    1959 410 Superamerica Series III - S/N 1305 SA - Kevin Cogan

 


The Chief Judge Emeritus Cup, for the finest judged Ferrari as chosen by the Chief Judge Emeritus, Ed Gilbertson

        presented by Ed Gilbertson

 

    1985 288 GTO - S/N 56643 - Tom Cabrerizo

 


Cavallino Classic Platinum Class Awards


        Class 1: Enzo Era

 

    212 Inter, S/N 0235 EU - Stephen Bruno

 

    410 Superamerica, S/N 1305 SA - Kevin Cogan

 

    342 America, S/N 0232 AL - Dennis & Susan Garrity

 

    250 GT LWB Berlinetta, S/N 0619 GT - Martin Gruss

 

        Class 2: 275 / 330

 

    330 GTC, S/N 8935 - Rick Holton

 

    330 GTS, S/N 10999 - Peter Kalikow

 

    275 GTB/4, S/N 9925 - Ted and Shannon Skokos

 

    275 GTB/4, S/N 10051 - Duke & Melanie Steinemann

 

    Dino 246 GT, S/N 01016 - Glenn Simon

 

        Class 3: Boxer

 

    512 BBi, S/N 44715 - Steve Schuh

 

    512 BBi, S/N 49893 - Albert Neils

 

    512 BBi, S/N 51723 - Don Bartz

 

    512 BBi, S/N 50599 - Richard Baumgart

 

        Class 4: Two Plus Two

 

    612 Scaglietti F1, S/N 170438 - Lambert Van der Walde

 

        Class 5: Daytona

 

    365 GTB/4, S/N 15279 - Duncan Dayton

 

    365 GTB/4, S/N 14443 - Keith Martin

 

        Class 6: Three Series

 

    328 GTS, S/N 81580 - Joseph Napoli

 

    328 GTS, S/N 81932 - Rocco Mangel

 

    F355 Berlinetta, S/N 112977 - Rocco Mangel

 


        Class 7: 512 TR

 

    512 TR, S/N 96165 - Connor Cogan

 

    512 TR, S/N 92105 - Richard Fulton

 

    512 TR, S/N 98470 - Bruce and Charles Healy

 

    512 TR, S/N 97246 - Al Ierardi

 

        Class 8: Testarossa

 

    Testarossa, S/N 81622 - Frank Rubino

 

        Class 9: Supercar

 

    288 GTO, S/N 56643 - Tom Cabrerizo

 

    F40, S/N 92386 - Alex Amine

 

    F40, S/N 85788 - Tom Cabrerizo

 

    F50, S/N 104755 - Duke and Melanie Steinemann

 

        Class 10: 599 and SA Aperta

 

    599 GTO, S/N 178911 - Gregory Copeland

 

    599 GTB Fiorano, S/N 152366 - Thomas Taylor

 

    SA Aperta, S/N 181343 - Edward Pantzer

 

       Class 11: 430 / 575M / Superamerica

 

    Superamerica F1, S/N 144868 - Tom Cabrerizo